Class Schedule

2018/2019 Class Schedule

Teal Studio                                          Green Studio                                                Pink Studio

Monday                                              Monday                                                        Monday
.                                                             10:15-11:00 Creative Movement 2-4yr.

4:45-5:30 TLJ II (NR)                             4:30-5:15                                                       4:30-5:15 Lyrical II/III
5:30-6:00  Micro Company                5:15-6:00 Jazz II/III                                       5:15-6:00 Hip Hop III/IV
6:00-6:45  TLJ III (NR)                          6:00-6:45 Creative Movement 2-4yr.       6:00-6:45 Hip Hop II
6:45-7:30  Petite Company               6:45-7:30 Musical Theater V                      6:45-7:30 Hip Hop VI/VII
7:30-8:15  Musical Theater VI/VII     7:30-8:15                                                       7:30-8:15 Hip Hop V
8:15-9:00  Acro V/VI/VII

Tuesday                                              Tuesday                                                        Tuesday
4:30-5:30 Ballet IV/V (NR)                  4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap I                                  4:30-5:15
5:30-6:15 Contemporary VI              5:15-6:00 Jazz/Acro I                                    5:30-6:15 Pointe I
6:15-7:15 Ballet VI                              6:00-6:45 Creative Movement 2-4yr         6:15-7:00 Contemporary VII
7:15-8:30 Ballet VII                             7:15-8:00                                                       7:15-8:00 TLJ VI (NR)
8:30-9:00 Teen Company                 8:00-9:00                                                       8:30-9:30 Pointe III/Variations

Wednesday                                        Wednesday                                                  Wednesday
.                                                              1:45-2:30 Creative Movement 3-4yr.
4:30-5:30 Acro III                                 4:30-5:15 Ballet IV                                        4:30-5:15
5:30-6:15 Acro IV                                 5:30-6:30 Ballet III                                        5:15-6:15
6:15-7:00 Acro V/VI                             6:30-7:00                                                       6:15-7:00 Contemporary IV
7:00-7:45 Acro VI/VII                           7:00-7:45 Pre-pointe                                   7:00-7:45 Contemporary V
7:45-8:30 TLJ VII (NR)                          7:45-8:45 Ballet V/VI (NR)
8:30-9:30 Elite Company                    8:45-9:30 Pointe II

Thursday                                             Thursday                                                      Thursday
4:30-5:15 TLJ IV (NR)                            4:30-5:15 Tap II                                             4:30-5:15 Dance Conditioning
5:15-6:00 Mini Company                    5:15-6:00 Tap V                                             5:15-6:00 Ballet II
6:00-6:45                                               6:00-6:45 Tap III/IV                                       6:00-7:00 Ballet V
6:45-7:30 Musical Theater IV             7:00-7:45 Tap VI/VII                                      7:00-7:45
7:45-8:30 TLJ V (NR)                             7:45-9:00 Ballet VI/VII (NR)
8:30-9:15 Junior Company

Friday                                                    Friday                                                           Friday
4:30-5:15 Acro II                                    4:30-5:15                                                      4:30-5:30 Ballet III/IV (NR)
5:30-6:15 Musical Theater II/III           5:15-6:00 Ballet/Tap I
6:15-7:00 Contemporary II/III             6:00-6:45 Jazz/Acro I

CM:  Creative Movement- preschool
Level I:  5-7 yr. olds
Level II:  6-9 yr. olds
Level III:  8-12 yr. olds
Level IV:  9-11 yr. olds
Level V:  11-15 yr. olds
Level VI:  12-16 yr. olds
Level VII:  14-18 yr. olds
Levels are based on age, ability, and experience and will be placed accordingly.

*Schedule subject to change.
NR=No Recital dance, technique class only
Visit Class Descriptions for more details.